The Northern Kings GT 2023

Info

Date20th May 2023
SeasonSeason starting January 2023
EditionThird Edition
Format2 day, Singles, 5 games, 2300 points.
LocationOssett Community Centre, Ossett
WebsiteWebsite

Map

Description

- Ossett War Memorial Community Centre, Ossett, West Yorkshire
- 38 spots available
- Tickets 55 (tbc)

Awards

First Place Paul Burke

Second Place Ed Herzig

Third Place Michael Smith

First overall Paul Burke

Second overall Ed Herzig

Third Overall Michael Smith

Best Army - Players Choice Andy Marshall

NK Pub Quiz winners Jon Gunns

Countercharger Simon Cooper

Best Army - Judges Choice Steve H

NK Pub Quiz winners Mark Cunningham

Best Single Monster or Hero Martin Thirlwell

Most Sporting Rob Burman

Wounded Spoon Alan Goodenough

Best General Paul Burke

NK Pub Quiz winners Ed Herzig

NK Pub Quiz winners Michael Smith

NK Pub Quiz winners Andy Marshall

Best Unit Rob Burman

Results

Click here for a full explanation of the ranking calculations.

Placing Player Name Faction Win/Draw/Loss Pts Killed % Pts Killed Score List
1 Paul Burke Basileans 5/0/0884076.9%100.00
2 Ed Herzig Empire of Dust 4/1/0782068%97.50
3 Michael Smith Order of the Brothermark 4/1/0661557.5%95.00
4 Robert Hutson Riftforged Orcs 4/0/1804069.9%92.50
5 Tom Robinson Dwarfs 3/1/1776067.5%90.00
6 Andy Marshall Ratkin Slaves 3/0/2772067.1%87.50
7 Richard Laking Ratkin 3/0/2756065.7%85.00
8 Jake Salmonsmith Riftforged Orcs 3/0/2779067.7%82.50
9 Chris Christopherson Dwarfs 3/0/2777567.6%80.00
10 Ben Johnson Trident Realm of Neritica 3/1/1686059.7%77.50
11 Jon Gunns Goblins 3/0/2814570.8%75.00
12 James Mitchell Elves 2/2/1772567.2%72.50
13 Richard Miles Riftforged Orcs 3/0/2709061.7%70.00
14 Chris Lynch The Herd 3/0/2696560.6%67.50
15 Aran Golden Forces of Nature 3/1/1664557.8%65.00
16 Richard Tomlinson Ogres 2/1/2782068%62.50
17 Barry Joyner Forces of Nature 2/1/2787568.5%60.00
18 Simon Cooper Trident Realm of Neritica 3/0/2720062.6%57.50
19 Alistair Vowles Ogres 2/0/3868575.5%55.00
20 Michael Yeung Kingdoms of Men 3/0/2583550.7%52.50
21 Steve H Goblins 2/0/3836572.7%50.00
22 Nick Goodall Varangur 2/1/2699060.8%47.50
23 Andrew Walker Dwarfs 2/0/3733563.8%45.00
24 Ed Stevenson Dwarfs 2/1/2583550.7%42.50
25 Fred Oslo Undead 1/3/1561048.8%40.00
26 Ged Courtney Sylvan Kin 2/1/2527545.9%37.50
27 Mark Cunningham Ratkin Slaves 2/0/3595551.8%35.00
28 Todd Durkin Nightstalkers 2/0/3782568%32.50
29 Andrew Jones Varangur 2/0/3662057.6%30.00
30 Heath Barnes Order of the Green Lady 2/0/3548547.7%27.50
31 Martin Thirlwell Nightstalkers 2/0/3492042.8%25.00
32 Richard Luke Basileans 2/0/3633055%22.50
33 Daniel Bailey Goblins 1/1/3599052.1%20.00
34 Richard Heath Forces of the Abyss 1/2/2504543.9%17.50
35 Jeff Horton Ogres 1/0/4675058.7%15.00
36 Jessica Townshend Northern Alliance 1/0/4623054.2%12.50
37 Rene Jahn Varangur 1/0/4704061.2%10.00
38 Danny Flash Graves Northern Alliance 1/0/4656557.1%7.50
39 Rob Burman Salamanders 1/0/4358531.2%5.00
40 Alan Goodenough Ogres 0/0/5492542.8%2.50