Leap of War

Info

Date29th February 2020
SeasonSeason starting November 2019
EditionThird Edition
Format1 day, Singles, 3 games, 2000 points.
LocationYork folk Hall, York
PackEvent Pack
WebsiteWebsite

Map

Awards

First Place Richard Tomlinson

Second Place Ben Johnson

Third Place Lee Fellows

Best Army Chris Christopherson

Results

Click here for a full explanation of the ranking calculations.

Placing Player Name Faction Win/Draw/Loss Pts Killed % Pts Killed Score List
1 Richard Tomlinson Ogres 541590.3%78.00
2 Ben Johnson Trident Realm 367061.2%73.67
3 Lee Fellows Abyssal Dwarfs 471578.6%69.33
4 Andy Ransome Abyssal Dwarfs 482580.4%65.00
5 Chris Christopherson Goblins 432072%60.67
6 Rob Sims Northern Alliance 358559.8%56.33
7 Jan Stother Night Stalkers 308051.3%52.00
8 Sam Barker Orcs 387064.5%47.67
9 Ryan Jones Night Stalkers 300050%43.33
10 Sebastian Bales Abyssal Dwarfs 322553.8%39.00
11 James Mitchell Sylvan Kin 444074%34.67
12 Alan Pratt Undead 222037%30.33
13 Aiden Bailey Abyssal Dwarfs 344557.4%26.00
14 Paul Burke Night Stalkers 336056%21.67
15 Robert Aspland Abyssal Dwarfs 182530.4%17.33
16 Ryan Callaghan Ogres 331055.2%13.00
17 Adam Beaumont Northern Alliance 206034.3%8.67
18 Sean Gill Nature 130521.8%4.33